We thank all teachers, ambassadors, and participants around the world for making this year’s edition possible!
1. Prize Junior | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
---|---|
1. Prize Youth | Oleksandra Ostapenko |
2. Prize Junior | Nirajan Sah |
2. Prize Youth | Eeshaan Sethia |
3. Prize Junior | Anam Bin Morshed |
3. Prize Youth | Santanu Chatterjee |
Afghanistan | Eltaf Modasir Zalmay |
---|---|
Australia | Asha Keshavarz |
Bahrain | Omar Mohamed Barakat |
Bangladesh | Anam Bin Morshed |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Bojana Segić |
Brazil | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
Bulgaria | Ivan Popov |
Cameroon | Tchuileng Simen Mac Roy |
Canada | Oleksandra Ostapenko |
Chile | Florencia Antonia Aravena Bravo |
China | Emilei Lu |
Colombia | Isaac Osorio Passos |
Croatia | Lea Gelo |
Cyprus | Andreas Hadjiyiannis |
Egypt | Mohammed Hany |
El Salvador | Jorge Ernesto Sánchez Bruno |
Fiji | Yash Krishen Maharaj |
France | Iryna Chemerynska |
Germany | Lasse Blum |
Ghana | Albert Yeboah |
Greece | Panagiotis Dovellos |
Guam | Amber Josfin Ramos Pineda |
Hong Kong | Luk Cheuk Yin |
India | Eeshaan Sethia |
Indonesia | Wesley |
Iran | Mohammad Mehdi Khorsandi |
Iraq | Ahmed Firas Tawfeeq |
Ireland | Samuel Mcloughlin |
Italy | Vittoria Altomonte |
Japan | Aniket Arnav |
Kazakhstan | Alisher Beisembekov |
Kenya | Tony Rotich Odhiambo |
Korea, South | Hwan Kim |
Luxembourg | Jilly Kevo |
Macedonia | Kristijan Shishkoski |
Malaysia | Lee Yong Bin |
Mexico | María Alejandra Pérez Contreras |
Mongolia | Narankhuslen Munkhbazar |
Morocco | Aymen Jadda |
Nepal | Nirajan Sah |
New Zealand | Charlotte Baker |
Nigeria | Ayomide Adesina |
Pakistan | Dilawaiz Saghir |
Paraguay | Sahara Karima Mosin Rahimani |
Philippines | Lester Anciado Solaina |
Poland | Michał Radziwonowicz |
Romania | Daria Alice Ciobanu |
Russia | Md Mustakim Bin Alam |
Saudi Arabia | Abdullah Saleh Alqahtani |
Singapore | Joshua Rajendran |
Slovakia | Katarína Prevužňáková |
South Africa | Kieran Mccann |
Sri Lanka | Sithum Dulain Fernando |
Switzerland | Thomas Lahn |
Syrian Arab Republic | Serkhaboun Dawoud |
Tanzania | Lucas Paul Bwire |
Thailand | Kittiphat Pongarunotai |
Trinidad and Tobago | Mercedes David |
Tunisia | Mohamed Aziz Elghali |
Turkey | Yarkin Eser |
Ukraine | Oleksandra Bilous |
United Arab Emirates | Yash Sockalingam |
United Kingdom | Arnob Datta |
United States | Gavin Ockert |
Uzbekistan | Jaloliddin Boymaxammadov |
Vietnam | Cao Huy Nhu My |
Yemen | Ibrahim Al-awadhi |
Award for Most Participants | Ziad Abdaltwab Elsayed |
Award for Most Finalists | Menna Abdelwahab Mahfouz |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Gabriela Rodrigues De Morais |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Sohila Roshdy Farok Sharf |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Ayoola John Oluwafemi |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Paul Iustin Vartolomei |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Dilawaiz Saghir |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Rupam Kundu |
School Award for Most Participants | STEM High School for Boys - 6th of October |
School Award for Most Finalists | Syrian Applied Physics Center |
School Award for Excellence | Pusat Genius@Pintar Negara, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia |
School Award for Excellence | Preparatoria Xochicalco Campus Mexicali |
School Award for Excellence | Andrei Saguna National College |
School Award for Excellence | Colégio Vicentino São José |
School Award for Excellence | Colégio Amorim Tatuapé |
School Award for Excellence | Pristine Private School |